TRANSPORTATION FROM INDIA TO WEIFANG MEDICAL UNIVERSITY

Route 1
China Eastern Air
MU 556                           Dep:         00:30Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport, Kolkata (CCU)
                                                         2h 10m  Economy
                                         Arr:         05:10 Kunming, Kunming (KMG)
                                                         LAYOVER: 6h 45m


China Eastern Air
MU 5498                         Dep:       11:55 Kunming, Kunming (KMG)
                                                        2h 55m   Economy
                                          Arr:      14:50 Liuting, Qingdao (TAO)

                                          From Qingdao Airport its 2 hrs by bus or train to the University.



Route 2
China Southern
CZ 360                              Dep:   23:20 Terminal 3,  Indira Gandhi Airport, New Delhi (DEL)
                                                        4hrs 40mins
                                                        Economy

                        
Arr:   06:30 Baiyun, Guangzhou (CAN)
                                                        ARRIVES NEXT DAY
                                                        LAYOVER: 2h 10m

China Southern
CZ 3533                             Dep:  08:40Baiyun, Guangzhou (CAN)
                                                       3hrs 0 mins
                                                       Economy

                        
Arr:  11:40 Liuting,  Qingdao (TAO)

                                           From Qingdao Airport its 2 hrs by bus or train to the University.
*ADMISSION PROCEDURE
*ACCOMODATION
*SYLLABUS
*CONTACT US
*TRANSPORTATION
*TRAVELLING TIPS
*FAQ
*PICS
*VIDEOS
*Indian Students* *Nepali Students* *African Students* *University pics*